?

Log in

 
 
04 February 2009 @ 05:06 pm
Angus the camera whore  
I've been doing a lot of picspams recently, and i realised that i had quite a few Angus pics kicking around. So, to get you started, heres one i rather like...





I love Angus when he plays Mike Channel.


The beard i don't love as much though...




The beard also crops up here, in "Fat Slags"


..and in the hee bee gee bees




or in nighty night


I want this book. Purely for the photographs.


Yay for KYTV!




and Angus in a tux is always good


or a toga for that matter


even when he's aged a bit


Heres Angus being ironic


TASH!Angus (He'd make a great detective dont yout think?)


HAHAHAHAHA.


Such a little poser


I want this book for the lolz


Suit + Angus + Bath


Look@him trying to be funny


You have no idea, how much i want this magazine. And how much i want to see the full cover!


And here is Angus being the lovely man that he is, and donating something to a charity auction to help people sufferning from various illnesses. Click but seriously.. angus... red diamond studded heart cufflinks. Can you be anymore gay?

Thats about all i can offer in the Angus department.
Hope it made you chuckle, and i apologise for the smallness of the images!
 
 
 
moomintroll_x on February 4th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Wahey! excellent photos there! =)
bubbles_fantasy_bubbles on February 4th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked them hunni :)
madeluxx on February 4th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
OMG these were too funny. I REALLY want to buy KYTV, SO BAD. And what's that One Foot In The Groin all about!? I WANT IT! Where can I buy it!?!?!

OMG do you remember when we were in Tesco and I pointed out White Chicks and you said, is that the one with Angus in? And I was like...No that's Fal Slags, and we cracked up!

Beard!Angus is so funny. What's the one where he's on the phone? Is that KYTV too? God, I NEED that DVD. And I want that FHM mag as well!!

(I need an Angus icon)
bubbles_: HIGNFY Piratesfantasy_bubbles on February 4th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
I want you to buy KYTV too!
I want to see Angus NAKED! Or is that in Alexi Sayles stuff?

One foot in the groin in a big piece of irony that suddenly exploded all over ebay!

I do remember that.
White Chicks.
Fat Slags.
Its all the same thing.

He does look rather hilarious with a beard dosn't he!
The photo where he is on the phone is from a show called "marigold". I want that magazine more than anything, imagine the articles! I bet he is lounging all over a sofa in that frankly gorgeous suit.
madeluxx on February 4th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
I think that was Alexi Sayles stuff. But I'm sure he gets naked in KYTV too. He always gets naked, because he knows he's got the body for it. The dirty beast.

One foot in the groin! *giggles* HE LOOKS LIKE HE'S WEARING TIGHTS! Why does he always get his legs out? He knows how much it teases us!

OMG, he really does look like a supermodel in that magazine. Chris lives in WestHam, we should get him to go that shop and take pictures of it and send them to us. He knows how much we love him.

"Why do you have naked pictures of television presenters as your wallpaper?"

"Do you even know who that is?"

"Yeah I know him! He's that Have I Got News For You guy!"

"AAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!"

bubbles_fantasy_bubbles on February 4th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
He is just a big tease!
He could do with a wax though.. ;)

Hi i'm Barach Bacarach.. (i'm not going to go there)

I dont think Chris would go that far for our Angus obsession, but it's worth asking. If we ever end up there, (and i know it's exact location) we will look mighty silly taking photos of magazines :P



madeluxx on February 4th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
There must be someway of getting hold of an archive copy surely!? Maybe we should have a look around the FHM archives online?

I WANT THOSE PICTURES GOD DAMN IT!
through the smoke rings of my mind: angus deayton 2tambourine_lady on February 7th, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
Yay for Angus!porn. :) I love the first pic, just look at those lovely arms. And the thought of Angus in the bath...I think I may need a moment. ;)

Lovely pics, dear.